A-Z Directory

Quick Links:
Email Phone Number
Diana Abells Diana Abells
Art & Technology
614.292.5072
Alison Chism Alison Chism
Susana Alvarez Susana Alvarez
Printmaking
Michael Ambron Michael Ambron
Painting & Drawing
614-292-5072
Andrea Loefke Andrea Loefke
Jessica Ann Jessica Ann
Art & Technology
614.292.5072
Anthony Castronovo Anthony Castronovo
Natalia Arbelaez Natalia Arbelaez
Ceramics
614.292.5072
Martin Azevdo Martin Azevdo
Printmaking
614-292-5072
Lillianna Baczeski Lillianna Baczeski
Photography
614.292.5072
Carolyn Baginski Carolyn Baginski
Ceramics
614-292-5072
Brian Barber Brian Barber
Glass
614-292-5072
Bridgette Bogle Bridgette Bogle
Sara Berens Sara Berens
Painting & Drawing
Candace Black Candace Black
Sculpture
614-292-5072
Jessie Blackmer Jessie Blackmer
Glass
Nicholas Bontrager Nicholas Bontrager
Art & Technology
Brent Sommerhauser Brent Sommerhauser
Matthew Bright Matthew Bright
Ceramics
614-292-5072
Undine Brod Undine Brod
Ceramics
Carmel Buckley Carmel Buckley
Sculpture
614-292-5072
Erin Cameron Erin Cameron
Print
614-292-5072
Jonathan Capps Jonathan Capps
Glass
614.292.5072
Matthew Cherubini Matthew Cherubini
Sculpture
Joshua Cloud Joshua Cloud
Photography
Malcolm Cochran, Emeritus Faculty Malcolm Cochran, Emeritus Faculty
Sculpture
614-292-5072
Virginia Colwell Virginia Colwell
Sculpture
Alison Crocetta Alison Crocetta
Foundations and Sculpture
614-292-5072
Alan Crockett, Emeritus Faculty Alan Crockett, Emeritus Faculty
Painting & Drawing
614-292-5072
Micah Daw Micah Daw
Painting & Drawing
Evan Dawson Evan Dawson
Sculpture
614-292-5072
Nicole DeBrabandere Nicole DeBrabandere
Ceramics
Jacci Delaney Jacci Delaney
Glass
614-292-5072
Brittney Denham Brittney Denham
Photo
614-292-5072
Robert Ladislas Derr Robert Ladislas Derr
Photography
614-292-5072
Matthew Dietz Matthew Dietz
Painting & Drawing
Maria DiFranco Maria DiFranco
Printmaking
614.292.5072
Kyle Downs Kyle Downs
Sculpture
614.292.5072
April Felipe April Felipe
Ceramics
614-292-5072
Francisco Souto Francisco Souto
Jenny Fine Jenny Fine
Photography
Jonathan Fitz Jonathan Fitz
Ceramics
614-292-5072
Grant Fletcher Grant Fletcher
Photography
614-292-5072
Clare Fox Clare Fox
Printmaking
Francis Schanberger Francis Schanberger
Leah Frankel Leah Frankel
Sculpture
614-292-5072
Andrew Frueh Andrew Frueh
Art & Technology
614.292.5072
Paula Gaetano Adi Paula Gaetano Adi
Art & Technology
Sara Gallo Sara Gallo
Ceramics
Jennifer Gard Jennifer Gard
Ceramics
614-292-5072
Keith Garubba Keith Garubba
Printmaking
614-292-5072
Nicholas George Nicholas George
Photography
614-292-5072
Prudence Y. Gill Prudence Y. Gill
Swing Space Gallery
Amanda Gluibizzi Amanda Gluibizzi 614.292.5072
Florence Gouvrit-Montano Florence Gouvrit-Montano
Art & Technology
Julie Greenberg Julie Greenberg
Printmaking
George Gregory Jr. George Gregory Jr.
Sculpture
Marthe Grohman Marthe Grohman
Undergraduate Programs
614-292-3311
Mark Gunderson Mark Gunderson
Art & Technology
614-292-5072
Hansoo Ha Hansoo Ha
Photography
614-292-5072
Ann Hamilton Ann Hamilton 614-292-5072
Michael Hardesty Michael Hardesty
Graduate Programs
614-688-8572
Richard Harned Richard Harned
Glass
614-292-5072
Nathaniel Hartman Nathaniel Hartman
Art & Technology
614-292-5072
Rebecca Harvey Rebecca Harvey
Ceramics
614-292-5072
Daniel Havey Daniel Havey
Painting & Drawing
Christopher Harvey Christopher Harvey
Sculpture
614-292-5072
Rachel Heberling Rachel Heberling
Printmaking
Brittany Helms Brittany Helms
Ceramics
614.292.5072
Robert Hite Robert Hite
Photography
614-247-6425
Brooke Hunter-Lombardi Brooke Hunter-Lombardi
Printmaking
Ian Cross Ian Cross
Emi Inoue Emi Inoue
Painting & Drawing
Christine Jackson Christine Jackson
Printmaking
Jean Haluska Jean Haluska
Dan Jian Dan Jian
Painting & Drawing
614.292.5072
Alyssa Johnson Alyssa Johnson
Painting & Drawing
614-292-5072
Kate Joranson Kate Joranson
Scot Kaplan Scot Kaplan 614-292-5072 or 740-725-6287
Judy Kauffeld Judy Kauffeld
Human Resources, Assistant to Chair
614-292-1344
Yoshinaga Kawamura Yoshinaga Kawamura
Ceramics
Anne Keener Anne Keener
Painting & Drawing
614-292-5072
Matthew Keida Matthew Keida
Photography
Gun Young Kim Gun Young Kim
Ceramics
614-292-5072
David King David King
Glass
614-292-5072
Amanda Kline Amanda Kline
Photography
614-292-5072
Kathy McGhee Kathy McGhee
David Knox David Knox
Printmaking
614-292-5072
Monika Laskowska Monika Laskowska
Ceramics
614-292-5072
Lauren Kalman Lauren Kalman
Dani Leventhal Dani Leventhal
Painting and Drawing
614-292-5072
Robert Lewis Robert Lewis
Glass
Sage Lewis Sage Lewis
Painting & Drawing
614-292-5072
Kevin Lindholm Kevin Lindholm
Printmaking
Laura Lisbon Laura Lisbon
Painting and Drawing
614-292-5072
Peter Luckner Peter Luckner
Art & Technology
614-292-5072
Janet MacPherson Janet MacPherson
Ceramics
Jessica Mallios Jessica Mallios
Photography
614.292.5072
Charles Massey, Jr., Emeritus Faculty Charles Massey, Jr., Emeritus Faculty
Printmaking
614-292-5072
Aspen Mays Aspen Mays
Photography
614.292.5072
John McCaughey John McCaughey
Printmaking
614-292-5072
Michael McDevitt Michael McDevitt
Painting & Drawing
614-292-5072
Shane McGeehan Shane McGeehan
Photography
614-292-5072
Shane Mecklenburger Shane Mecklenburger
Art & Technology
614.292.5072
Kami Westhoff Kami Westhoff
Larissa Mellor Larissa Mellor
Painting & Drawing
614-292-5072
Tony Mendoza, Emeritus Professor Tony Mendoza, Emeritus Professor
Photography
614-292-5072
Michael Mercil Michael Mercil
Department Chair
614-292-5072
Maija Miettinen-Harris Maija Miettinen-Harris
Painting & Drawing
614-292-5072
Mindy McDaniel Mindy McDaniel
Ashley Moore Ashley Moore
Photography
Peter Morgan Peter Morgan
Printmaking
614-292-5072
Lauri Lynnxe Murphy Lauri Lynnxe Murphy
Sculpture
614-292-5072
David Murphy David Murphy
Glass
Jessica Naples Jessica Naples
Photography
614-292-5072
Ardine Nelson, Emeritus Faculty Ardine Nelson, Emeritus Faculty
Photography
614-292-5072
Ashley Neukamm Ashley Neukamm
Ceramics
614-292-5072
Nate Larson Nate Larson
Kenneth Nurenberg Kenneth Nurenberg
Painting & Drawing
614-292-5072
Sarah O'Donnell Sarah O'Donnell
Sculpture
614-292-5072
Susan O Connor Susan O Connor
Sculpture
Liam O’Connor Liam O’Connor
Sculpture
614-292-5072
Fernando Orellana Fernando Orellana
Art & Technology
Patrick O'Rorke Patrick O'Rorke
Painting & Drawing
614-292-5072
Scott Page Scott Page
Photography
614-292-5072
Philip Brou Philip Brou
Joshua Penrose Joshua Penrose
Art & Technology
Philmore Peterson V Philmore Peterson V
Painting & Drawing
Ryan Kelly Ryan Kelly
Zachary Podgorny Zachary Podgorny
Painting & Drawing
Tara Polansky Tara Polansky
Ceramics
Zepher Potrafka Zepher Potrafka
Sculpture
Amy Powell Amy Powell
Photography
Julie Powers Julie Powers
Photography
614.292.5072
Chris Purdie Chris Purdie
Art & Tech
614-292-5072
William Randall William Randall
Art & Technology
614.292.5072
Jordanne Renner Jordanne Renner
Photography
Nate Ricciuto Nate Ricciuto
Sherman Studio Art Center Manager
614.292.0366
Ken Rinaldo Ken Rinaldo
Art & Technology
614-292-5072
Amy Ritter Amy Ritter
Glass
614-292-5072
Boryana Ina Rusenova Boryana Ina Rusenova
Painting & Drawing
614.292.5072
George Rush George Rush
Painting and Drawing
614-292-5072
Jessica Sanders Jessica Sanders
Ceramics
Sarah Schultz Sarah Schultz
Printmedia
614.292.5072
Lindsay Scypta Lindsay Scypta
Ceramics
614-292-5072
Kate Shannon Kate Shannon
Art & Technology
614-292-5072
Dan Shellenbarger Dan Shellenbarger
Art & Technology
614-292-5072
Larry Shineman, Emeritus Faculty Larry Shineman, Emeritus Faculty
Painting and Drawing
614-292-5072
Winnie Sidharta Winnie Sidharta
Painting and Drawing
614-292-5072
Suzanne Silver Suzanne Silver
Painting and Drawing
614-292-5072
Paul Simon Paul Simon
Ceramics
614-292-0222
Keith Simpson Keith Simpson
Ceramics
614-292-5072
Todd Slaughter Todd Slaughter
Sculpture
614-292-5072
Seamus Liam OBrien Seamus Liam OBrien
Mariana Smith Mariana Smith
Printmaking
614-292-5072
Tim Smith Tim Smith
Photography
614-292-5072
Sergio Soave Sergio Soave
Printmaking
614-292-5072
Philip Spangler Philip Spangler
Sculpture
614-292-5072
Kristen Spickard Kristen Spickard
Photography
614-292-5072
Austin Stewart Austin Stewart
Art & Tech
614-292-5072
Joann Strunk Joann Strunk
Printmaking
Tatiana Svrckova Tatiana Svrckova
Art & Tech
614-292-5072
Stephen Takacs Stephen Takacs
Photography
614-292-5072
Ryan Agnew Ryan Agnew
Danielle Thomas Danielle Thomas
Painting & Drawing
Alana Thomas Alana Thomas
Painting & Drawing
614.292.5072
Rob Thompson Rob Thompson
Printing and Drawing
614-292-5072
John Thrasher John Thrasher
Ceramics
419-755-4384
Steven Thurston Steven Thurston
Ceramics
614-292-5072
Kyla Toomey Kyla Toomey
Ceramics
Blake Turner Blake Turner
Art & Technology
614.292.5072
Ed Valentine Ed Valentine
Painting and Drawing
614-292-0251 or 419-995-8480
Vesna Jovanovic Vesna Jovanovic
Adrian Waggoner Adrian Waggoner
Painting & Drawing
614.292.5072
Julie Ward Julie Ward
Sculpture
Jennifer Watson Jennifer Watson
Printmaking
614-292-5072
Zachary Weinberg Zachary Weinberg
Glass
614.292.5072
Pheoris West, Emeritus Faculty Pheoris West, Emeritus Faculty
Painting & Drawing
614-292-5072
Stephanie West Stephanie West
Sculpture
Heather Wetzel Heather Wetzel
Photography
614-292-5072
Ryland Wharton Ryland Wharton
Art & Tech
614-292-5072
Lauren Whearty Lauren Whearty
Brandon Whitacre Brandon Whitacre
Ceramics
614-292-5072
Sheila Willman Sheila Willman
Purchasing
614-292-8918
Elizabeth Wilson Elizabeth Wilson
Photography
Melissa Vogley-Woods Melissa Vogley-Woods
Printmaking
614-292-5072
Ash Woolson Ash Woolson
Photography
Nayeon Yang Nayeon Yang
Sculpture
614.292.5072
Doo-Sung Yoo Doo-Sung Yoo
Art & Technology
Amy Youngs Amy Youngs
Art & Technology
614-292-5072
Theodore Zanardelli Theodore Zanardelli
Painting & Drawing
614-292-5072